Feeling lazy and coy so just a list of stuff I've liked this year:
Tortoise- A Lazarus Taxon
Hot Chip- The Warning
The Young Knives- Voices of Animals and Men
Radio Dept- Pet Grief
North Sea/Ramses III- Night of Ankou
Burial- Burial
Helios- Engiya
Mates of State- Bring it Back
TV on the Radio- Return to Cookie Mountain
Mountains- Sewn
Belong – October Language
Chihei Hatakeyama- Minima Moralia
Guillemots- Through the Windowpane
Juana Molina – Son
Fink-Biscuits for Breakfast
King Creosote- K.C. Rules OK
Band of Horses- Everything All the Time
The Knife- Silent Shout
Junior Boys- So This is Goodbye
Boris- Pink
Tortoise- A Lazarus Taxon
Hot Chip- The Warning
The Young Knives- Voices of Animals and Men
Radio Dept- Pet Grief
North Sea/Ramses III- Night of Ankou
Burial- Burial
Helios- Engiya
Mates of State- Bring it Back
TV on the Radio- Return to Cookie Mountain
Mountains- Sewn
Belong – October Language
Chihei Hatakeyama- Minima Moralia
Guillemots- Through the Windowpane
Juana Molina – Son
Fink-Biscuits for Breakfast
King Creosote- K.C. Rules OK
Band of Horses- Everything All the Time
The Knife- Silent Shout
Junior Boys- So This is Goodbye
Boris- Pink
Last edited: