I realize it is
super tacky to put up your own mixes in this thread, but I'm going to anyways!
I did this one recently and was pretty happy with it - the concept is that it's 10 styles over thirty tracks, so the style changes every track, covering all the genres featured previously in the series. I'm that nerdy, that I enjoy these kinds of challenges
this is the structure:
3 x Breaks
3 x Acid
3 x Rugged House / Techno
3 x Grime
3 x Dubstep
3 x Electro
3 x Breakbeat Hardcore
3 x Jungle Techno
3 x Previously Unreleased Jungle
3 x New Skool Ragga Jungle
<iframe width="100%" height="300" scrolling="no" frameborder="no" allow="autoplay" src="
"></iframe>
Tracklisting:
01. Head High - Set Me Free (Power House)
02. DJ Different - Fast Forward to the Outer Rim (Lobster Theremin)
03. Special Request - Lockjaw (Houndstooth)
04. Manor House Boyz - Full Resonance (Super Rhythm Trax)
05. Dawl - Bad Trip (Libertine)
06. Posthuman - King Rat (X-Kalay)
07. Zero B - Lock Up (Jerome Hill Remix) (Food Music)
08. Chrissy - Hold On Tight (Chiwax)
09. Skin On Skin - Multiply (Steel City Dance Discs)
10. Boylan - Shimmy (Oil Gang)
11. Syer Barz - Mushrooms (Lit City Trax)
12. East Man - Twilight (Hi Tek Sounds)
13. TMSV - Modification (Perfect)
14. D Bridge - Digital Dread (Sentry)
15. Om Unit - Preshah (Tectonic)
16. Solid Blake - Warp Room (Seilscheibenpfeiler)
17. Nite Fleit - Borderline (Planet Euphorique)
18. Ersatz Olfolks - Stella (Mechatronica)
19. R.O.P. - Stop The Music (Eden-Hardcore Records)
20. Innercore - Feel So (Innercore Project)
21. Pete Cannon - Dynamite (Kniteforce)
22. Puffin' Billy - Mickey 303 (Meditator Music)
23. Tim Reaper - Dead & Buried (Parallax)
24. Tim Reaper - Globex Corp Vol. 5 (Side B2) (7th Storey Projects)
25. DJ Dlux - Interference (Existence is Resistance)
26. Dillinja - Luscious Nights (Deep Jungle)
27. Tom & Jerry - Maximum Style (DJ Stretch Dubplate Remix) (AKO Arcade)
28. Abyss - Bad Boy (Kniteforce)
29. Skitty - Bad It Up (Foundation X)
30. Champa B - Dread Conquer (Scientific Wax Limited)